AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

You can search like a Realtor


CALL: 602.577.0500

4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 (MLS# 6310698)


$429,000
4420 W Golden Lane
Glendale, AZ 85302
MLS# 6310698
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
4 beds  |  2 baths


4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302
  1 / 34  
4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302 4420 W Golden Lane, Glendale, AZ 85302

Property Description
This is the largest model in this neighborhood, 2208 square feet, with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, single level floor plan built by Regal Homes. New light fixtures and fans, newer interior paint, pocket doors, large kitchen and pantry, beautiful great room over looks backyard with a large kitchen island. The master bedroom is quite large and boasts a large walk in closet. Extended, covered patio, sunscreens, large outdoor shed, RV gate, North-South exposure, super low HOA fees, children's playground, only two owners. Home is close to bus stops, restaurants, and shopping. Come see it today and make this home yours. Won't last, see it soon.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-11-07
List Price: $429,000
Status: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Current Price: $429,000
List Date: 2021-10-19
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M32
House Number: 4420
Compass: W
Street Name: Golden
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Glendale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85302
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 10
Assessor's Parcel #: 424
Assessor Number: 148-10-424
Subdivision: Olive Villas
Tax Municipality: Glendale
Taxes: 1733
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2208
Price/SqFt: 194.29
Horses: N
Builder Name: Regal Homes
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 6708
Approx Lot Acres: 0.154
Pool: None
Elementary School: Horizon School
Jr. High School: Glendale Landmark Middle School
High School: Apollo High School
Elem School Dist #: 040 - Glendale Elementary District
High School Dist #: 205 - Glendale Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 43rd Ave and Dunlap
Directions: Head South from 43rd Ave and Dunlap, West on Alice Ave., 1st Right, follow around to home on right side.
Geo Lat: 33.564616
Geo Lon: -112.154218
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: UCB (Under Contract-Backups)
Legal Info
Township: 3H
Range: 2E
Section: 33
Block: 8550
Lot Number: 28
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 55
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Olive Villas HOA
HOA Telephone: 623-486-3185
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 55
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.0018.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.5011.5010.0010.00
Bedroom 411.5011.5010.0010.00
Living Room12.0012.0011.0011.00
Dining Room14.0014.009.009.00
Family Room20.0020.0015.0015.00
Kitchen16.0016.0012.5012.50

Listing Office: Realty ONE Group

Last Updated: November - 29 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 6th of December 2021 06:38 AM

Canadian Buyer or Seller?


Let us help.
Interested in buying or Selling a Home in Arizona? Download your
“Free Foreign Investor Guide.”

Contact Us?


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E Bell RD.

Suite 105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500

Networks


Property data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The owner of this site does not make any representations about any property mentioned in this site. Reproduction of content or images on this site is strictly forbidden. Media room luxury home photo courtesy of Reese Imaging.


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E.Bell RD.

Suite #105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500


SEARCH by City all AZ Homes for Sale! Like Realtors do! Z#T#R# are not accurate. Ours IS!

AZ Golf Course Homes, Search for YOURS!
All Valley Rentals, to $3000 / mo. Click here to Search.

Search for your Rental Home. This search engine shows only properties listed in the MLS Listing Service, by Licensed Agents. You can Search with confidence that it is not a Scam Listing.


Locate Cities in Metro Phoenix. Click on colored area Links to view listings.

View Phoenix Metro Area in a larger map
Contact Me!