AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

You can search like a Realtor


CALL: 602.577.0500

3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 (MLS# 6627257)


$436,900
3842 N Tulsa Court
Casa Grande, AZ 85122
MLS# 6627257
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3 baths


3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122
  1 / 10  
3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122 3842 N Tulsa Court, Casa Grande, AZ 85122

Property Description
If you're looking for an abundance of space, a place to host family and friends, and the perfect place to call home, look no further than the Willow at Countrywalk Estates! With five bedrooms, three bathrooms, spacious living areas, a covered porch and back patio, two-car garage, and chef-ready kitchen, the Willow sets the tone for making memories with your loved ones. Kick off your shoes and relax in the private master retreat, tucked away in a corner of its own. A mother-in-law suite gives guests all the privacy and space they desire. Luxury vinyl plank throughout, with carpeted rooms. The Willow is sure to not only meet, but exceed, all of your expectations of what living your best life looks like! HOA allows for RV/Trailer parking. Great location close to northern most I-10 on-ramp.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2024-02-08
List Price: $436,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $434,900
List Date: 2023-11-06
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 3
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 3842
Compass: N
Street Name: Tulsa
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Casa Grande
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85122
Zip4: 6511
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor's Map #: 38
Assessor's Parcel #: 373
Assessor Number: 509-38-373
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 1 COUNTRYWALK ESTATES CAB F SLD 59
Subdivision: COUNTRYWALK ESTATES
Tax Municipality: Casa Grande
Taxes: 283
Tax Year: 2023
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2490
Price/SqFt: 174.66
Horses: N
Model: WILLOW
Builder Name: LGI HOMES
Year Built: 2023
Approx Lot SqFt: 9828
Approx Lot Acres: 0.226
Flood Zone: No
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: COUNTRYWALK ESTATES
Marketing Name: COUNTRYWALK ESTATES
Elementary School: Saguaro Elementary School
Jr. High School: Villago Middle School
High School: Casa Grande Union High School
Elementary School District: Casa Grande Elementary District
High School District: Casa Grande Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: I-10 W and AZ-387 S
Directions: From Casa Grande - I-10 W to AZ-387 S, Exit 185 from 1-10 W for AZ-187/AZ-387 toward Sacaton/Florence, Left on AZ-387S, Right onto W. Ghost Ranch Rd, Right on N. Ghost Hollow Ave
Geo Lat: 32.976275
Geo Lon: -111.750556
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2023-12-26
Under Contract Date: 2023-12-23
Close of Escrow Date: 2024-01-31
Sold Price: 434900
Legal Info
Township: 05S
Range: 06E
Section: 21
Lot Number: 48
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: No
HOA Transfer Fee: 250
HOA Fee: 62
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Countrywalk Estates
HOA Telephone: 206-919-1321
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 62
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concession to Seller: 1000
Buyer Concession $/%: $
Seller Concession to Buyer: 4148.59
Seller Concession $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: 2 Master Bedrooms; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet; Other Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Vinyl
Windows: Dual Pane; Low-E; Vinyl Frame
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Parking
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot
Landscaping: Dirt Back; Desert Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Auto Timer H2O Front
Showing Notification Methods: Phone Call
Lockbox Type: None
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: None
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom13.0013.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 310.0010.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 514.0014.0010.0010.00
Kitchen12.0012.0017.0017.00
Living Room17.0017.0022.0022.00
Dining Room8.008.0017.0017.00

Listing Office: LGI Homes

Last Updated: February - 08 - 2024

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 21st of February 2024 03:52 PM

Canadian Buyer or Seller?


Let us help.
Interested in buying or Selling a Home in Arizona? Download your
“Free Foreign Investor Guide.”

Contact Us?


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E Bell RD.

Suite 105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500

Networks


Property data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The owner of this site does not make any representations about any property mentioned in this site. Reproduction of content or images on this site is strictly forbidden. Media room luxury home photo courtesy of Reese Imaging.


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E.Bell RD.

Suite #105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500


SEARCH by City all AZ Homes for Sale! Like Realtors do! Z#T#R# are not accurate. Ours IS!

AZ Golf Course Homes, Search for YOURS!
All Valley Rentals, to $3000 / mo. Click here to Search.

Search for your Rental Home. This search engine shows only properties listed in the MLS Listing Service, by Licensed Agents. You can Search with confidence that it is not a Scam Listing.


Locate Cities in Metro Phoenix. Click on colored area Links to view listings.

View Phoenix Metro Area in a larger map
Contact Me!