AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

You can search like a Realtor


CALL: 602.577.0500

25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 (MLS# 6087624)


$245,000
25258 S PINEWOOD Drive
Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
MLS# 6087624
Status: Pending
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1151 sqft


25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248
  1 / 36  
25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248 25258 S PINEWOOD Drive, Sun Lakes, AZ 85248

Property Description
EXTENDED Cochise model w/ 1151 square ft, 2 Bedrooms, 2 Baths& 2012 HVAC in the ADULT community of Cottonwood! The Large Family Room is open to the Dining Room. The Kitchen has lots of cabinet space. The Spacious Master Bedroom has a large WALK-IN CLOSET! There is extra storage room in the ENCLOSED 2-car carport. The HUGE COVERED PATIO wraps around the back of the house & overlooks the gorgeous backyard with mature landscaping & CITRUS TREES (1 lemon and 1 grapefruit.) There is also a Misting System & Landscape Lighting! The Furniture is available on a separate bill of sale so you just bring your toothbrush & START ENJOYING THE GOOD LIFE in Sun Lakes w/ all of its amenities including golf, tennis, pickle ball, pools, NEW fitness center, clubs, social activities, restaurants & so much more!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-06-08
List Price: $245,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $245,000
List Date: 2020-06-05
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: V38
House Number: 25258
Compass: S
Street Name: PINEWOOD
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Sun Lakes
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85248
Zip4: 6643
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 303-60-057
Subdivision: SUN LAKES
Taxes: 1424
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1151
Price/SqFt: 212.86
Approx SqFt Range: 1,000 - 1,200
Horses: N
Model: Cochise
Builder Name: Robson
Year Built: 1979
Approx Lot SqFt: 7157
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: Sun Lakes
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
High School Dist #: 080 - Chandler Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: S on Dobson to L on Palomino to L on Pinewood. Home is on the left.
Geo Lat: 33.216327
Geo Lon: -111.875469
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-06-08
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-07
Legal Info
Township: 2S
Range: 5E
Section: 32
Lot Number: 49
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 350
HOA Fee: 1466
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Sun Lakes HOA #2
HOA Telephone: 480-895-3550
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1466
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 122.17
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2014
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Roof Yr Updated: 2012
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s)
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Golf Course; Lake Subdivision; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: 220 Volts in Kitchen; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Laminate Counters
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Skylight(s); No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Misting System
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Separate Strge Area
Road Responsibility: County Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Sep RV Prkng Avail; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room19.1019.1012.3012.30
Dining Room10.2010.209.909.90
Kitchen14.2014.2010.3010.30
Master Bedroom12.6012.6010.3010.30
Bedroom 212.3012.3011.4011.40
Garage 118.9018.9017.5017.50

Listing Office: Keller Williams Legacy One

Last Updated: July - 08 - 2020

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of July 2020 12:09 PM

Canadian Buyer or Seller?


Let us help.
Interested in buying or Selling a Home in Arizona? Download your
“Free Foreign Investor Guide.”

Contact Us?


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E Bell RD.

Suite 105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500

Networks


Property data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The owner of this site does not make any representations about any property mentioned in this site. Reproduction of content or images on this site is strictly forbidden. Media room luxury home photo courtesy of Reese Imaging.


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E.Bell RD.

Suite #105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500


SEARCH by City all AZ Homes for Sale! Like Realtors do! Z#T#R# are not accurate. Ours IS!

AZ Golf Course Homes, Search for YOURS!
All Valley Rentals, to $3000 / mo. Click here to Search.

Search for your Rental Home. This search engine shows only properties listed in the MLS Listing Service, by Licensed Agents. You can Search with confidence that it is not a Scam Listing.


Locate Cities in Metro Phoenix. Click on colored area Links to view listings.

View Phoenix Metro Area in a larger map
Contact Me!