AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

You can search like a Realtor


CALL: 602.577.0500

25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 (MLS# 5917860)


$965,000
25017 N VADO Court
Rio Verde, AZ 85263
MLS# 5917860
Status: Pending
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  4620 sqft


25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263
  1 / 80  
25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263 25017 N VADO Court, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

Property Description
Incredible home on the Gold Coast in Rio Verde. One of a kind home 4600+ SQ. FT. of luxurious living. Stunning views of the Mazatzal Mountains & hole # 12 & 13 on the White Wing Golf course. Immense patio with water feature & pebble tech heated swimming pool & view fence. Great room features niche wall & gas fireplace, 12' ceilings, large wet bar and wall of windows w/sliders to covered patio. Formal dining rm has double coffered ceiling & built-in buffet. Kitchen has large triangular island w/granite, window overlooking the view, tons of cabinets, adjacent to breakfast room with stunning views. Den/office also has wonderful mountain views, fireplace, builtin upper & lower cabinets. Guest suite with full bath. Spacious Master Bedroom has patio access, corner fireplace & cove ceiling

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-06-30
List Price: $965,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $965,000
List Date: 2019-04-11
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J42
House Number: 25017
Compass: N
Street Name: VADO
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Rio Verde
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85263
Zip4: 8103
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 219-55-139
Subdivision: RIO VERDE
Taxes: 5571
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 4620
Price/SqFt: 208.87
Approx SqFt Range: 4,501 - 5,000
Horses: N
Model: CUSTOM
Builder Name: ALEXANDER HOMES
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 23944
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Both Private & Community
Marketing Name: RIO VERDE
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
High School Dist #: 000 - Out of Area
Remarks & Misc
Directions: FROM FOUNTAIN HILLS NORTH ON MCDOWELL MT. RD. 8 miles TO LEFT ON FOREST RD TO LEFT ON VIA HERMOSA TO LEFT ON VADO CT. THE HOUSE IS ON AN ALARM DO NOT ENTER WITHOUT AN APPOINTMENT.
Geo Lat: 33.713979
Geo Lon: -111.680608
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2020-06-30
Under Contract Date: 2020-06-22
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 7E
Section: 6
Lot Number: 1303
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 2152
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: RIO VERDE COMM. ASSO
HOA Telephone: 480-471-2068
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 358.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2005
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Other (See Remarks)
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Heated Pool; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Horse Facility; Transportation Svcs; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); No Interior Steps; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys; Furnished(See Rmrks)
Accessibility Feat.: Zero-Grade Entry; Hallways 36in+ Wide; Bath Grab Bars; Bath Lever Faucets; Lever Handles; Mltpl Entries/Exits
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive; Private Street(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private
Services: County Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back; Irrigation Front; Irrigation Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Garbage Collection; Cable or Satellite; Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Master bath features 2 his and her walk in closets, snail shower w/glass block wall, twin vanities, dual water closets. Custom powder room. Huge walk in pantry & laundry room. 3 car garage with storage room, 100 gallon fat boy propane tank. Seller will provide a list of exclusions, but the piano, artwork, and sculptures are excluded plus a few pieces of furniture.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom22.0022.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0013.0013.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0015.0015.00
Dining Room18.0018.0013.0013.00
Kitchen18.0018.0016.0016.00
Great Room32.0032.0026.0026.00
Office17.0017.0012.0012.00
Breakfast Room18.0018.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Sun Properties

Last Updated: June - 30 - 2020

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 10th of July 2020 12:13 PM

Canadian Buyer or Seller?


Let us help.
Interested in buying or Selling a Home in Arizona? Download your
“Free Foreign Investor Guide.”

Contact Us?


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E Bell RD.

Suite 105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500

Networks


Property data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The owner of this site does not make any representations about any property mentioned in this site. Reproduction of content or images on this site is strictly forbidden. Media room luxury home photo courtesy of Reese Imaging.


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E.Bell RD.

Suite #105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500


SEARCH by City all AZ Homes for Sale! Like Realtors do! Z#T#R# are not accurate. Ours IS!

AZ Golf Course Homes, Search for YOURS!
All Valley Rentals, to $3000 / mo. Click here to Search.

Search for your Rental Home. This search engine shows only properties listed in the MLS Listing Service, by Licensed Agents. You can Search with confidence that it is not a Scam Listing.


Locate Cities in Metro Phoenix. Click on colored area Links to view listings.

View Phoenix Metro Area in a larger map
Contact Me!