AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

You can search like a Realtor


CALL: 602.577.0500

248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 (MLS# 5157441)


$208,000
248 E AUBURN Drive
Tempe, AZ 85283
MLS# 5157441
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283
  1 / 12  
248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283 248 E AUBURN Drive, Tempe, AZ 85283

Property Description
Great Tempe location! Adorable 3 bedroom, 2 bath home. Impressive curb front view with stone tiled courtyard. Open kitchen concept with office space. Exquisite fireplace with custom hearth and mantel. Spacious backyard with covered patio. Mature landscape has plenty of grass and gardening areas. Footsteps to Kiwanis Park. Walking distance to schools in Tempe district. Close access to freeways and ASU. Move-in ready. See it today!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2014-10-01
List Price: $208,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $198,000
List Date: 2014-08-13
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 248
Compass: E
Street Name: AUBURN
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85283
Zip4: 1806
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 80
Assessor's Parcel #: 135
Assessor Number: 301-80-135
Legal Description (Abbrev): UNIVERSITY ROYAL
Subdivision: University Royal
Tax Municipality: Tempe
Taxes: 1326.44
Tax Year: 2013
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1201
Price/SqFt: 164.86
Horses: N
Builder Name: N/A
Year Built: 1972
Approx Lot SqFt: 6930
Pool: None
Elementary School: Aguilar School
Jr. High School: Fees College Preparatory Middle School
High School: Marcos De Niza High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: W of Rural & S of Baseline
Directions: W of Rural Rd & Baseline to College Ave. S on College to Auburn Drive. W on Auburn Dr- 3rd house on N side.
Geo Lat: 33.372419
Geo Lon: -111.934118
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2014-08-28
Under Contract Date: 2014-08-28
Close of Escrow Date: 2014-09-30
Sold Price: 198000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 3
Lot Number: 131
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concession $/%: %
Seller Concession to Buyer: 2
Seller Concession $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher
Laundry: Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: RV Gate
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Comp Shingle; Rolled
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Natural Gas
Energy/Green Feature: Other (See Remarks)
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure; Alley
Landscaping: Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom15.0015.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Dining Room11.0011.0013.0013.00
Family Room13.0013.0019.0019.00
Kitchen12.0012.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Congress Realty, Inc.

Last Updated: March - 03 - 2016

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 6th of July 2022 07:07 PM

Canadian Buyer or Seller?


Let us help.
Interested in buying or Selling a Home in Arizona? Download your
“Free Foreign Investor Guide.”

Contact Us?


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E Bell RD.

Suite 105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500

Networks


Property data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The owner of this site does not make any representations about any property mentioned in this site. Reproduction of content or images on this site is strictly forbidden. Media room luxury home photo courtesy of Reese Imaging.


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E.Bell RD.

Suite #105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500


SEARCH by City all AZ Homes for Sale! Like Realtors do! Z#T#R# are not accurate. Ours IS!

AZ Golf Course Homes, Search for YOURS!
All Valley Rentals, to $3000 / mo. Click here to Search.

Search for your Rental Home. This search engine shows only properties listed in the MLS Listing Service, by Licensed Agents. You can Search with confidence that it is not a Scam Listing.


Locate Cities in Metro Phoenix. Click on colored area Links to view listings.

View Phoenix Metro Area in a larger map
Contact Me!