AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

You can search like a Realtor


CALL: 602.577.0500

17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 (MLS# 6101105)


$300,000
17858 W ARIZONA Drive
Surprise, AZ 85374
MLS# 6101105
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1441 sqft


17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374
  1 / 36  
17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374 17858 W ARIZONA Drive, Surprise, AZ 85374

Property Description
THIS HOME HAS ONE OF THE BEST GOLF COURSE VIEWS OVERLOOKING THE 15TH GREEN. TWO BEDROOM, KITCHEN SLIDER ENNTRY, FULLY FURNISHED HOME (ITEMS INCLUDED LESS PERSONAL) WITH A WALK IN AND WALL CLOSET IN THE MASTER., A LARGE OVERSIZE UTILITY ROOM WHICH CAN BE USED AS AN OFFICE AND OR HOBBY ROOM. HOME HAS TILE IN ALL AREAS LESS BEDROOMS (NEW 2019 CARPET, AND GRANITE TILE COUNTER IN KITCHEN,ALL APPLIANCES ARE NEWER,EPOXY COATED CEMENT FRONT ENTRY AND BACK EXPANDED PATIO WITH RETRACTABLE SUN SCREENS,. NEW GARAGE DOOR 2019, NEW WATERING SYSTEM (OUTSIDE) 2019, CLOSE TO ALL AVAILABLE AMENITIES PROVIDED IN THE TRADITIONS. HOME IS VERY CLEAN AND READY TO MOVE INTO.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-07-09
List Price: $300,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $300,000
List Date: 2020-07-09
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: K27
House Number: 17858
Compass: W
Street Name: ARIZONA
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Surprise
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85374
Zip4: 2900
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 503-75-100
Subdivision: ARIZONA TRADITIONS
Taxes: 2201
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1441
Price/SqFt: 208.19
Approx SqFt Range: 1,401 - 1,600
Horses: N
Model: 9025
Builder Name: CONTINENTAL
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 4854
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: IDYLWILDE
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
High School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: TAKE BELL RD WEST APX 3/4 PAST 303 TO CITRUS AND TURN RIGHT AND PROCEED TO GUARD HOUSE AND ASK FOR INSTRUCTIONS TO PROPERTY.
Geo Lat: 33.643081
Geo Lon: -112.442109
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 2W
Section: 35
Lot Number: 30
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 145
HOA Fee: 160
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: AZTHOA
HOA Telephone: 623-5842520
HOA Prop Man Co Name: FIRST SERVICE RES
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-5514300
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1920
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 160
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Cooling
HVAC SEER Rating: 12
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Mechanical Sun Shds
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Non-laminate Counter
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Roller Shields; No Interior Steps; Furnished(See Rmrks)
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide; Bath Lever Faucets
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Permit/Decal Req'd
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile; Concrete
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Private; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services; County Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Mountain View(s); Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 210.0010.0010.0010.00
Family Room12.0012.0013.0013.00
Kitchen10.0010.0022.0022.00
Living Room14.0014.0021.0021.00
Other Room14.0014.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Long Realty West Valley

Last Updated: August - 05 - 2020

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 5th of August 2020 08:05 PM

Canadian Buyer or Seller?


Let us help.
Interested in buying or Selling a Home in Arizona? Download your
“Free Foreign Investor Guide.”

Contact Us?


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E Bell RD.

Suite 105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500

Networks


Property data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The owner of this site does not make any representations about any property mentioned in this site. Reproduction of content or images on this site is strictly forbidden. Media room luxury home photo courtesy of Reese Imaging.


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E.Bell RD.

Suite #105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500


SEARCH by City all AZ Homes for Sale! Like Realtors do! Z#T#R# are not accurate. Ours IS!

AZ Golf Course Homes, Search for YOURS!
All Valley Rentals, to $3000 / mo. Click here to Search.

Search for your Rental Home. This search engine shows only properties listed in the MLS Listing Service, by Licensed Agents. You can Search with confidence that it is not a Scam Listing.


Locate Cities in Metro Phoenix. Click on colored area Links to view listings.

View Phoenix Metro Area in a larger map
Contact Me!