AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

You can search like a Realtor


CALL: 602.577.0500

10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 (MLS# 5957888)


$2,249,000
10452 E HORNED OWL Trail
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
MLS# 5957888
4 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  4953 sqft


10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  1 / 36  
10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10452 E HORNED OWL Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Property Description
$300K price reduction. This Santa Barbara/Tuscan estate has every feature and attention to detail expected in a luxury property. Constructed of the finest quality materials such as iron/glass custom entry door & wine cellar doors, soaring 20' ceilings with kiln dried beams, Venetian plaster, travertine and reclaimed hardwood floors. Enjoy panoramic views of the golf course, negative edge pool and mountains from the almost 3,000 sqft of covered patios. There's a theater room, an office with a large built-in bookcase, 3/4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths exercise room, a split 4-car garage and a chef's kitchen with upgraded appliances. Another great feature is privacy; no one can build on either side and the property is located on a cul-de-sac. See additional property info under the documents tab.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-07-28
List Price: $2,249,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,249,000
List Date: 2019-07-10
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H38
House Number: 10452
Compass: E
Street Name: HORNED OWL
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85262
Zip4: 4306
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-73-685
Subdivision: Talus
Taxes: 10256
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4953
Price/SqFt: 454.07
Approx SqFt Range: 4,501 - 5,000
Horses: N
Builder Name: Chrystle
Year Built: 2004
Approx Lot SqFt: 63254
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Directions: North on Alma School to Troon North Dr. Turn left and go through gate to 105th St. Turn left and go to Horned Owl Trl and turn right. Property is on the right.
Geo Lat: 33.753872
Geo Lon: -111.854866
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 5E
Section: 28
Lot Number: 82
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 1684
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Talus Homeowners
HOA Telephone: 6024374777
HOA Prop Man Co Name: City Property Mgt
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 6024374777
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 155
HOA 2 Fee: 240
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Name: Troon North
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-551-4300
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 400
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 160.33
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 4
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool
Spa: Spa - Heated
Community Features: Gated Community; Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Exercise/Sauna Room; Media Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Balcony/Deck(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron
Property Description: Golf Course Lot; Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s)
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Family Room27.0027.0018.0018.00
Kitchen19.0019.0013.0013.00
Dining Room17.0017.0013.0013.00
Office14.0014.0014.0014.00
Master Bedroom25.0025.0019.0019.00
Bedroom 216.0016.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 314.0014.0012.0012.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Updated: September - 21 - 2020

Copyright 2020 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 28th of September 2020 02:18 AM

Canadian Buyer or Seller?


Let us help.
Interested in buying or Selling a Home in Arizona? Download your
“Free Foreign Investor Guide.”

Contact Us?


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E Bell RD.

Suite 105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500

Networks


Property data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The owner of this site does not make any representations about any property mentioned in this site. Reproduction of content or images on this site is strictly forbidden. Media room luxury home photo courtesy of Reese Imaging.


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E.Bell RD.

Suite #105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500


SEARCH by City all AZ Homes for Sale! Like Realtors do! Z#T#R# are not accurate. Ours IS!

AZ Golf Course Homes, Search for YOURS!
All Valley Rentals, to $3000 / mo. Click here to Search.

Search for your Rental Home. This search engine shows only properties listed in the MLS Listing Service, by Licensed Agents. You can Search with confidence that it is not a Scam Listing.


Locate Cities in Metro Phoenix. Click on colored area Links to view listings.

View Phoenix Metro Area in a larger map
Contact Me!