AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

You can search like a Realtor


CALL: 602.577.0500

10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 (MLS# 4646294)


$78,000
10031 N 115TH Drive
Youngtown, AZ 85363
MLS# 4646294
Status: Closed
3 beds  |  2 baths


10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363
  1 / 19  
10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363 10031 N 115TH Drive, Youngtown, AZ 85363

Property Description
Great newer home with newer AC unit. Ready to go and NOT A SHORT SALE. 3 bed / 2 bath home. Great for investment, first-time, or move-up home buyer. No homes behind in secluded Agua Fria Ranch community. NOTE: MULTIPLE OFFERS DUE IN BY 10:00 a.m. MONDAY 9/19/11.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2011-11-02
List Price: $78,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $78,000
List Date: 2011-09-13
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M29
House Number: 10031
Compass: N
Street Name: 115TH
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Youngtown
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85363
Zip4: 1672
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 45
Assessor's Parcel #: 563
Assessor Number: 501-45-563
Legal Description (Abbrev): AGUA FRIA RANCH
Subdivision: Agua Fria Ranch
Tax Municipality: Youngtown
Taxes: 1562
Tax Year: 2010
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1730
Price/SqFt: 45.09
Horses: N
Builder Name: Pulte
Year Built: 2003
Approx Lot SqFt: 4950
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: Agua Fria Ranch
Marketing Name: Agua Fria Ranch
Elementary School: Luke Elementary School
Jr. High School: Luke Elementary School
High School: Dysart High School
Elem School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
High School Dist #: 089 - Dysart Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Olive and Agua Fria Ranch (116th AV)
Directions: N on Agua Fria Ranch RD to Green then RT, Left on 115th LN and RT on Beck. Left on 115th DR to house on right side. (Do not trust Google maps, this is just N of Olive, not Peoria)
Geo Lat: 33.567956
Geo Lon: -112.307427
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2011-09-20
Under Contract Date: 2011-09-19
Close of Escrow Date: 2011-11-02
Sold Price: 78000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 1W
Section: 25
Lot Number: 96
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 100
HOA Fee: 96
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Agua Fria Ranch HOA
HOA Telephone: 480.396.4567
HOA 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 24
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2009
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: %
Seller Concess $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Status Update: Multiple Offers Recd
Architecture: Spanish
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Basement Description: None
Features: No Interior Steps
Technology: Pre-Wire Sat Dish
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Electric
Utilities: APS
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Rental OK (See Rmks); FHA Approved Prjct; VA Approved Prjct; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room21.0021.0010.0010.00
Family Room12.0012.0013.0013.00
Kitchen11.0011.0012.0012.00
Dining Room9.009.0012.0012.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 312.0012.009.009.00

Listing Office: Realty Executives

Last Updated: November - 27 - 2021

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 6th of December 2021 05:41 AM

Canadian Buyer or Seller?


Let us help.
Interested in buying or Selling a Home in Arizona? Download your
“Free Foreign Investor Guide.”

Contact Us?


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E Bell RD.

Suite 105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500

Networks


Property data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The owner of this site does not make any representations about any property mentioned in this site. Reproduction of content or images on this site is strictly forbidden. Media room luxury home photo courtesy of Reese Imaging.


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E.Bell RD.

Suite #105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500


SEARCH by City all AZ Homes for Sale! Like Realtors do! Z#T#R# are not accurate. Ours IS!

AZ Golf Course Homes, Search for YOURS!
All Valley Rentals, to $3000 / mo. Click here to Search.

Search for your Rental Home. This search engine shows only properties listed in the MLS Listing Service, by Licensed Agents. You can Search with confidence that it is not a Scam Listing.


Locate Cities in Metro Phoenix. Click on colored area Links to view listings.

View Phoenix Metro Area in a larger map
Contact Me!