AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

AZ Homes for Sale Search Homes for Sale in Arizona

You can search like a Realtor


CALL: 602.577.0500

10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 (MLS# 6632321)


$400,000
10011 W HESS Street
Tolleson, AZ 85353
MLS# 6632321
Status: Closed
4 beds  |  2 baths


WELCOME HOME
  1 / 33  
WELCOME HOME 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 Great Curb Appeal! Bonus / Family Room 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 Picture Family Gatherings Here! SPACIOUS! 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 A Chefs Delight! 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 Nook for Morning Coffee! 10011 W HESS Street, Tolleson, AZ 85353 Bedroom 2 or Office! Large Jack & Jill Bath Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 or Music Room! Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom 2 Walk In Closet w/Built in Dresser Huge Master Bath Separate Tub & Shower ! Large Laundry Room Garage Cabinets Stay! Place to Sit & Relax AND Mature Trees! Enjoy! Entertaining Space

Property Description
Beautifully, well maintained family home near Estrella Mountain range. Features 4 bedrooms with jack n jill bath between 2 of the secondary bedrooms, large primary with a full bath, separate tub and shower & a walk in closet! Granite counter tops in this chefs kitchen, gorgeous dark cabinets & breakfast nook with a bay window view! Surround sound in main living area. Vaulted ceilings & fans in most of the rooms. Bonus room could be formal dining, game room, or another family room! This home is truly move-in ready, even the plantation type shutters are included! Perfectly landscaped front and back yards are all done for you, nothing to do, but move in and enjoy life!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2024-02-21
List Price: $400,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $397,000
List Date: 2023-11-18
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 2.5
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 10011
Compass: W
Street Name: HESS
St Suffix: Street
City/Town Code: Tolleson
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85353
Zip4: 1236
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 15
Assessor's Parcel #: 611
Assessor Number: 101-15-611
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 86 COUNTRY PLACE PHASE 4 PARCELS 14 & 15 MCR 081930
Subdivision: COUNTRY PLACE PHASE 4 PARCELS 14 & 15
Tax Municipality: Tolleson
Taxes: 1852
Tax Year: 2023
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1881
Price/SqFt: 211.05
Horses: N
Builder Name: Richmond American
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 5114
Approx Lot Acres: 0.117
Pool: None
Planned Comm Name: Country Place
Marketing Name: Country Place
Elementary School: Littleton Elementary School
Jr. High School: Tolleson #206
High School: Tolleson Union High School
Elementary School District: Tolleson Elementary District
High School District: Tolleson Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: 99th Ave and Durango
Directions: North on 99th Ave, West on Hilton, North on 100th Ave, East on Hess to home on right
Geo Lat: 33.426848
Geo Lon: -112.274877
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2024-02-21
Under Contract Date: 2024-01-12
Close of Escrow Date: 2024-02-20
Sold Price: 397000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 1E
Section: 17
Lot Number: 86
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 200
HOA Fee: 203
HOA Paid Frequency: Quarterly
HOA Name: Country Place
HOA Telephone: (480) 298-7079
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 67.67
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2023
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Sold Info
Loan Type: FHA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Seller Assist - A
Buyer Concession $/%: %
Seller Concession to Buyer: 2
Seller Concession $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool Features: No Pool
Spa: None
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room; Other (See Remarks)
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s)
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Childrens Play Area; Covered Patio(s); Patio
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Grass Back
Showing Notification Methods: Text; Email; Phone Call
Lockbox Type: Supra (ARMLS)
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks)
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room16.0016.0015.0015.00
Dining Room12.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 311.0011.0010.0010.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom15.0015.0015.0015.00

Listing Office: Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties

Last Updated: February - 21 - 2024

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 21st of February 2024 02:51 PM

Canadian Buyer or Seller?


Let us help.
Interested in buying or Selling a Home in Arizona? Download your
“Free Foreign Investor Guide.”

Contact Us?


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E Bell RD.

Suite 105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500

Networks


Property data is deemed reliable but not guaranteed. The owner of this site does not make any representations about any property mentioned in this site. Reproduction of content or images on this site is strictly forbidden. Media room luxury home photo courtesy of Reese Imaging.


Sandy Mager

CRS, ABR, GRI, PMN, e-PRO

10115 E.Bell RD.

Suite #105

Scottsdale AZ 85260

602.577.0500


SEARCH by City all AZ Homes for Sale! Like Realtors do! Z#T#R# are not accurate. Ours IS!

AZ Golf Course Homes, Search for YOURS!
All Valley Rentals, to $3000 / mo. Click here to Search.

Search for your Rental Home. This search engine shows only properties listed in the MLS Listing Service, by Licensed Agents. You can Search with confidence that it is not a Scam Listing.


Locate Cities in Metro Phoenix. Click on colored area Links to view listings.

View Phoenix Metro Area in a larger map
Contact Me!